Universetoday.Com - Info universetoday.com

universetoday.com receives about 29,250 unique visitors and 35,978 (1.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $223.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $145,084.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank universetoday.com is ranked number 21,769 in the world and 0.00585% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.124.8. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - universetoday.com

Provides latest astronomy and space exploration news.
Space and astronomy news
How did universetoday.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 234 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with universetoday.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is universetoday.com?

29.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
29,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
877,500
Pages per Visit:
1.23
Daily Pageviews:
35,978
Alexa Rank:
21,769 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00585%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.6%36.1%12229
India 8.3%8.3%15582
United Kingdom 5.0%4.5%15849
Canada 4.7%4.7%9304
Philippines 4.7%4.6%2335
Australia 4.1%3.9%7430
Japan 3.7%3.4%39670
Italy 3.1%4.8%14957
Germany 1.8%1.6%49159
Sweden 1.5%1.8%8592
Mexico 1.2%1.1%23792
France 1.1%1.1%56900
Spain 1.0%1.1%43070
South Africa 1.0%1.1%13655
Poland 1.0%1.5%25728
Nigeria 0.9%0.8%12661
Norway 0.9%0.9%10577
New Zealand 0.8%1.0%4622
Greece 0.7%0.8%18621
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%19747
Denmark 0.7%0.6%11774
Finland 0.7%0.8%10706
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%30368
Thailand 0.6%0.6%22035
Iran 0.6%0.5%55284
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%20727
Brazil 0.6%0.8%55558
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%13404
Turkey 0.5%0.5%41487

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
universetoday.com
100.00%100.00%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush universetoday.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  universetoday.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,421
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  234,448
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,289,482
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $814,759.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is universetoday.com?

Facebook:
  7,638
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  63
Stumbles:
  246,252
Buffer:
  139
Pins:
  0

How much universetoday.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$223.70
Monthly Revenue:
$6,711.00
Yearly Revenue:
$81,650.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,988$148.97
Canada 1,691$11.85
Australia 1,403$10.57
United Kingdom 1,619$10.09
Italy 1,727$6.03
India 2,986$4.78
Japan 1,223$3.91
Sweden 648$3.45
Germany 576$2.78
New Zealand 360$2.70
Philippines 1,655$2.68
Finland 288$2.09
France 396$1.86
South Africa 396$1.75
Norway 324$1.72
Netherlands 252$1.28
Poland 540$0.98
Denmark 216$0.83
Nigeria 288$0.75
Hong Kong 216$0.74
United Arab Emirates 180$0.67
Thailand 216$0.54
Greece 288$0.52
Brazil 288$0.51
Spain 396$0.44
Saudi Arabia 216$0.44
Mexico 396$0.38
Iran 180$0.21
Turkey 180$0.20

How much money do universetoday.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$41.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,233.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,004.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,867
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
176,008
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,141,430
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,338$26.82
Canada 423$2.96
Australia 281$2.11
United Kingdom 259$1.61
India 836$1.34
Italy 294$1.02
Sweden 181$0.96
Germany 167$0.81
New Zealand 86$0.65
Finland 66$0.48
Norway 65$0.34
Poland 178$0.32
Netherlands 43$0.22
Denmark 54$0.21
France 44$0.20
Greece 112$0.20
Philippines 116$0.19
Japan 37$0.12
United Arab Emirates 25$0.09
Saudi Arabia 45$0.09
Spain 75$0.08
Hong Kong 22$0.07
South Africa 8$0.03
Mexico 36$0.03
Iran 29$0.03
Thailand 13$0.03
Brazil 17$0.03
Nigeria 6$0.02
Turkey 13$0.01

How much is universetoday.com worth?

Website Value:
$145,084.24

Where is universetoday.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.124.8
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.124.8

How fast does universetoday.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1237 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

universetoday.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

universetoday.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d573d4b216d142ed9b10db5ba6c8158f01470922022; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05cdf3e109c4-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9c21f881d85e42de6d3b008b71e1288b1470922023; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05d492ab10e7-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d10ba40b261b3389d344cd95ddd16b8a11470922023; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05d4cdde2513-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d39a02d26dce817d9750321a7995c6c231470922023; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05d4feff556a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfe0004751fe0d459d357db8bbd152f4b1470922023; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05d54a920167-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d95a36d09af6a7e43fe88c51c1e0075641470922023; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05d58a11099a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc3b9fda047607110878971ac6f9d4f711470922024; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05dbed2209c4-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbe274c16b46607***a8c53be83adfecd11470922024; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05dc1c8d256d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc3a13155257b7caff5f6303adffd98bb1470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e28d472597-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d032f3a586e80a81930bba6c6c***03abf1470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e2bff8253d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d152619f1c2db0b***ffd766b034631301470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e307e6559a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d25ca44b0ea8fd5caefb74bec95e3d2901470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e3371155d6-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6b9c51bd1c41ab5fb3193ac11aee3df71470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e3636454e6-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6d85c8e63f2d209e2928c94163e5f5da1470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e39e58256d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df4bd457b5b1da4329b514fd151196e471470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e3c0982513-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9fbe61294d8f4dbd2b87810f91a73dde1470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e3ff6a2604-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d70bcc8a6bdaff0fce7cd563b57733c551470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e42e8e099a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6d85c8e63f2d209e2928c94163e5f5da1470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e468f4256d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6d85c8e63f2d209e2928c94163e5f5da1470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e49e5f256d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d70bcc8a6bdaff0fce7cd563b57733c551470922025; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 13:27:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.universetoday.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.universetoday.com/
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0c05e4cb79099a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.24.124.8 300
A 104.24.125.8 300
NS aria.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS bill.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-12-31
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: UNIVERSETODAY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4333291_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:18:11Z
Creation Date: 1998-12-31T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-31T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Universe Today
Registrant Organization: Universe Today
Registrant Street: 1505 Osprey Place
Registrant City: Courtenay
Registrant State/Province: BC
Registrant Postal Code: V9N 7Y1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.2508980302
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6046872192
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Cain, Fraser
Admin Organization: Anything Anywhere Enterprises
Admin Street: #208-1159 Main Street
Admin City: Vancouver, BC V6A 4B6
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: 604-685-0255
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 604-687-2192
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Cain, Fraser
Tech Organization: Anything Anywhere Enterprises
Tech Street: #208-1159 Main Street
Tech City: Vancouver, BC V6A 4B6
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: 604-685-0255
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 604-687-2192
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ARIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: BILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-11T13:27:14Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UNIVERSETODAY.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: ARIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: BILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-jan-2016
Creation Date: 31-dec-1998
Expiration Date: 31-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 13:27:07 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 234 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with universetoday.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

eb6.isaco.ir
16 secs
citybytes.in
27 secs
swashie.co.uk
32 secs
newjavonline.com
34 secs
mynassauproperty.com
40 secs
see-non-***-bimbos.tumblr.com
45 secs
capt704bentbajan.tumblr.com
45 secs
xmangold.com
47 secs
dribbbl.tumblr.com
50 secs
df6.org
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
universetoday.com widget